Math, Statistics, & Research Methods: Math & Stats Journals

01/01/2007 to Present in Academic Search Complete
A forum to promote various disciplines which use the theory, methods and applications of boundary value problems.
--------------------------------

04/01/2003 to 1 year ago in Academic Search Complete
--------------------------------

04/01/2003 to 1 year ago in Academic Search Complete
--------------------------------

1993 to Present in Freely Accessible Science Journals
--------------------------------

01/01/2009 to Present in Academic Search Complete | Computer Science Database
--------------------------------

02/01/2001 to 15 months ago in Academic Search Complete
--------------------------------

2014 to Present in Freely Accessible Science Journals
--------------------------------

01/01/2013 to Present in Publicly Available Content Database
--------------------------------

02/01/1999 to 1 year ago in Computer Science Database
--------------------------------

2018 to Present from Publisher
--------------------------------

1997 to Present in Freely Accessible Science Journals
--------------------------------

01/01/2001 to 1 year ago in Computer Science Database
--------------------------------

02/01/2001 to 1 year ago in Computer Science Database
--------------------------------

03/01/1999 to 1 year ago in Academic Search Complete
--------------------------------

01/01/2008 to Present in Publicly Available Content Database
--------------------------------

2021 to Present in Freely Accessible Science Journals
--------------------------------

06/01/2006 to Present in Freely Accessible Science Journals
Covers applied mathematics as well as applications of mathematics including research on mathematics teaching.
--------------------------------

01/01/1997 to 1 year ago in Education Full Text
--------------------------------

1997 to Present from Publisher
A website produced in the style of a popular science magazine inviting young adults, students, teachers, and all life-long learners into the world of mathematics. Contains articles, podcasts, and videos. Stories show how recent news stories were based on some underlying piece of math that never made it to the newspapers.
--------------------------------

02/01/2001 to 1 year ago in Computer Science Database
--------------------------------

05/01/2006 to Present in Academic Search Complete
--------------------------------

04/22/1905 to 2 years ago in HighWire Press (Free Journals)
--------------------------------

2004 to Present in AOSIS OpenJournals
--------------------------------

2000 to Present in Freely Accessible Science Journals
Devoted entirely to papers written by undergraduates on topics related to the mathematical sciences.
--------------------------------

07/01/2016 to 1 year ago in Computer Science Database
--------------------------------

03/01/2008 to 1 year ago in Academic Search Complete. Aims to advance the field of statistics and focuses on findings that have the potential to significantly enhance the practice of statistics.
--------------------------------

03/01/1998 to 1 year ago in Academic Search Complete. Publishes papers demonstrating applications of statistical techniques to problems faced by users of statistics in the sciences, government and industry.
--------------------------------

03/01/2003 to 1 year ago in MEDLINE with Full Text. Coverage of the role of statistics and mathematics in the biological sciences.
--------------------------------

05/01/1998 to 05/31/2006 in Psychology Database; 05/01/2001 to 1 year ago in MEDLINE with Full Text. n: Contains papers on all aspects of quantitative psychology, including mathematical psychology, statistics, psychometrics, decision making, psychophysics and relevant areas of mathematics, computing and computer software.
--------------------------------

03/01/2010 to 1 year ago in Academic Search Complete. Provides an international forum for the discipline of Statistics.
--------------------------------

04/01/2007 to 1 year ago in Academic Search Complete. Covers a broad range of topics in statistics, including research, survey and teaching articles, reviews and material for statistical discussion.
--------------------------------

05/01/1994 to 18 months ago in Business Source Premier. Methodological innovations, evaluations of techniques, case studies, speculative articles, and reviews which provide a forum for communication between applied statisticians and users of applied statistical techniques across a wide range of disciplines.
--------------------------------

04/01/1998 to 1 year ago in Business Source Premier. Focuses on statistics as applied to social issues, including education, sociology, medicine, psychology, the law, demography, government and politics, economics and social geography.
--------------------------------

03/01/1998 to 1 year ago in Business Source Premier. A strong emphasis on relevance to statistical practice. Includes papers on study design, statistical models, methods of analysis and the theory that underlies them - almost invariably motivated or illustrated by real examples.
--------------------------------

03/01/1965 to 1 year ago in Business Source Premier. Poses solutions to real life statistical problems. Covers the whole range of inter-disciplinary fields, e.g. applications in agriculture, genetics, industry, medicine and the physical sciences.
--------------------------------

01/01/2008 to Present in Publicly Available Content Database
--------------------------------

04/01/2002 to 1 year ago in Business Source Premier. Features original papers and applications of recent statistical methodology and complex approaches of statistical data analysis.
--------------------------------

01/01/2000 to 1 year ago in Business Source Premier.
--------------------------------

03/01/1997 to 1 year ago in Business Source Premier. A a scientific statistical research journal which includes review papers on subfields of probability and statistics.
--------------------------------

03/01/2002 to 18 months ago in Academic Search Complete. Contains theoretical and applied papers related to the different fields of statistics such as regression and variance analysis, design of experiments, etc.
--------------------------------

04/01/1999 to 1 year ago in Business Source Premier
--------------------------------

03/01/2006 to Present in Project Euclid Open Access
--------------------------------

01/01/1999 to 1 year ago in Computer Science Database
--------------------------------

1882 to 1 year ago in Project Euclid Open Access
--------------------------------

04/01/2003 to 1 year ago in Academic Search Complete
--------------------------------

01/01/2000 to 1 year ago in Academic Search Complete
--------------------------------

02/01/2003 to 1 year ago in Computer Science Database
--------------------------------

1994 to Present from Publisher
--------------------------------

06/01/2006 to Present in Freely Accessible Science Journals
Covers applied mathematics as well as applications of mathematics including research on mathematics teaching.
--------------------------------

02/01/2008 to 1 year ago in Academic Search Complete
--------------------------------

01/01/2008 to 1 year ago in Academic Search Complete
--------------------------------

03/01/2012 to Present in Publicly Available Content Database
--------------------------------

1965 to Present from Publisher
--------------------------------

1949 to Present in Project Euclid Open Access
--------------------------------

2003 to Present in Freely Accessible General Interest Journals
--------------------------------

1891 to Present in Freely Accessible Science Journals
--------------------------------

07/01/2009 to 1 year ago in Academic Search Complete
--------------------------------

01/01/1999 to 1 year ago in Academic Search Complete
--------------------------------

1986 to Present in Freely Accessible Science Journals
--------------------------------

01/01/2001 to 1 year ago in Computer Science Database
--------------------------------

1984 to Present in Freely Accessible Science Journals
--------------------------------

05/01/2006 to Present in Academic Search Complete
--------------------------------

2022 to Present in Freely Accessible Science Journals
--------------------------------

2021 to Present from Publisher
--------------------------------

1967 to Present in Freely Accessible Science Journals
--------------------------------

02/01/2001 to 1 year ago in Computer Science Database
--------------------------------

1963 to Present in Freely Accessible Science Journals
--------------------------------

01/01/2013 to Present in Cambridge Journals Open Access
--------------------------------

01/01/2013 to Present in Cambridge Journals Open Access
--------------------------------

1920 to Present in Freely Accessible Science Journals
--------------------------------

1967 to Present in Freely Accessible Science Journals
--------------------------------

1971 to Present in Project Euclid Open Access
--------------------------------

02/01/1996 to 1 year ago in Academic Search Complete
--------------------------------

01/01/2008 to Present in Computer Science Database
--------------------------------

01/01/1996 to 1 year ago in Academic Search Complete
--------------------------------

03/01/2016 to Present in Publicly Available Content Database
--------------------------------

2006 to Present from Publisher
--------------------------------

04/01/2003 to 1 year ago in Academic Search Complete
--------------------------------

06/01/2011 to Present in Publicly Available Content Database
--------------------------------

2011 to Present from Publisher
--------------------------------

01/01/2002 to 1 year ago in Computer Science Database
--------------------------------

1958 to Present in Freely Accessible Science Journals
--------------------------------

2019 to Present from Publisher
--------------------------------

06/01/1993 to 1 year ago in Academic Search Complete
--------------------------------

01/01/1984 to 1 year ago in Academic Search Complete
--------------------------------

12/01/2008 to Present in Freely Accessible Science Journals
--------------------------------

1994 to Present in Freely Accessible Science Journals
--------------------------------

1995 to Present in Freely Accessible Science Journals
--------------------------------

2003 (Vol. 1, no. 1) - present, some exceptions in Computer Science Database
--------------------------------

1964 to Present in Project Euclid Open Access
--------------------------------

04/22/1905 to 2 years ago from Publisher
--------------------------------

1976 to Present from Publisher
--------------------------------

01/01/1996 to 1 year ago in Academic Search Complete
--------------------------------

01/01/1996 to 1 year ago in Academic Search Complete
--------------------------------

1994 to Present from Publisher
--------------------------------

1952 to Present in Freely Accessible Science Journals
--------------------------------

1968 to Present in Freely Accessible Science Journals
--------------------------------

1998 to Present in Freely Accessible Science Journals
--------------------------------

2008 to Present in Freely Accessible Science Journals
--------------------------------

05/01/2003 to 1 year ago in Academic Search Complete
--------------------------------

01/01/1998 to 1 year ago in Business Source Premier
--------------------------------

1997 to Present in Project Euclid Open Access
--------------------------------

08/01/2018 to Present in Academic Search Complete
--------------------------------

04/01/2003 to 1 year ago in Academic Search Complete
Published in Ukraine; 2022 issues may be delayed due to the current war.
--------------------------------